THE ENDANGERED SPECIES PRINT PROJECT
MADAGASCAR FISH-EAGLE
October 2009
8" x 10" Giclée Print
$50
PURCHASE THIS PRINT
International shipping currently not available

Wild Population/Print Edition: 222 (estimated)

Population in Captivity: unknown

Threatened by: habitat destruction, agricultural development & competition for fish stocks

Scientific Name: Haliaeetus vociferoides

Aliases: Madagascar Sea-eagle

Habitat: forested areas near water, along the northwest coast of Madagascar

Your purchase of this print will support: The Peregrine Fund

Artist: Matt Adrian

READ MORE ABOUT THE MADAGASCAR FISH-EAGLE